A.R. v. DHS
[…] Minor stated that, when she complained to A.R. that it hurt, A.R. did not stop; rather, A.R. bit off her fingernail tips and continued. See R.R. at 58a-59a. She related that J.K. then pulled her close to him and licked her clitoris. See R.R. at 58a. After A.R. asked Minor if J.K. could “stick it in,” J.K. pulled Minor’s legs over his shoulders and put his penis in her vagina as A.R. watched. See R.R. at 59a-60a. Minor explained that, at some point he pulled out, she sat up, and J.K. put his penis in her mouth. See R.R. at 60a. As she performed oral sex on him, J.K. said: “[I]t felt so 19 Section 6320(a) of the Crimes Code specifies that “[a] person commits the offense of sexual exploitation of children if he procures for another person a child under 18 years of age for the purpose of sexual exploitation.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 6320(a). Under Section 6320(c) of the Crimes Code, procure means “[t]o obtain or make available for sexual exploitation[,]” and sexual exploitation means “[a]ctual or simulated sexual activity or nudity arranged for the purpose of sexual stimulation or gratification of any person.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 6320(c). 9 good, but he feels so bad.” R.R. at 60a. Minor continued: “He took his penis out of my mouth and flipped me over to my side, . . . [h]e opened my legs and he inserted his penis and had sex with me” for approximately four minutes. R.R. at 60a.