A.R. v. DHS
[…] Section 3101 of the Crimes Code defines indecent contact as “[a]ny touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101. 18 Section 6318(a) of the Crimes Code states: A person commits an offense if he is intentionally in contact with a minor . . . for the purpose of engaging in an activity prohibited under any of the following, and either the person initiating the contact or the person being contacted is within this Commonwealth: (1) Any of the offenses enumerated in Chapter 31 (relating to sexual offenses). .... (5) Sexual abuse of children as defined in [S]ection 6312 [of the Crimes Code] (relating to sexual abuse of children). (6) Sexual exploitation of children as defined in [S]ection 6320 [of the Crimes Code] (relating to sexual exploitation of children). 18 Pa.C.S. § 6318(a). 8 (xiii) Sexual exploitation as defined in [Section 6320 of the Crimes Code,] 18 Pa.C.S. § 6320 (relating to sexual exploitation of children).[19] 23 Pa.C.S. § 6303. In the instant matter, Minor testified at the hearing that, in October 2018, when she was 14 years old and A.R. and J.K. lived at Mother’s house with her, A.R. asked Minor if she would be willing to have a threesome with A.R. and J.K., and Minor agreed.