A.R. v. DHS
[…] J.K. was 11 years older than Minor in the fall of 2018. 14 Section 3101 of the Crimes Code defines deviate sexual intercourse as “[s]exual intercourse per os . . . .” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101. Under Section 3123(a) of the Crimes Code, a person who “engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant . . . who is less than 16 years of age and the person is [4] or more years older than the complainant and the complainant and person are not married to each other” commits a first-degree felony. 18 Pa.C.S. § 3123(a). 15 Section 3124.1 of the Crimes Codes specifies: Except as provided in [S]ection 3121 [of the Crimes Code] (relating to rape) or [Section] 3123 [of the Crimes Code] (relating to involuntary deviate sexual intercourse), a person commits a felony