A.R. v. DHS
[…] unlawful contact with minor).[18] 17 Section 3126(a) of the Crimes Code states: A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes the complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant and . . . the complainant is less than 16 years of age and the person is [4] or more years older than the complainant and the complainant and the person are not married to each other. 18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(a). Section 3101 of the Crimes Code defines indecent contact as “[a]ny touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101. 18 Section 6318(a) of the Crimes Code states: A person commits an offense if he is intentionally in contact with a minor . . . for the purpose of engaging in an activity prohibited under any of the following, and either the person initiating the contact or the person being