A.R. v. DHS
[…] Sexual intercourse is defined in Section 3101 of the Crimes Code as follows: “In addition to its ordinary meaning, includes intercourse per os [(mouth)] or per anus, with some penetration however slight; emission is not required.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101. A.R. was 10 years older than Minor in the fall of 2018. It is a first- degree felony under Section 3122.1(b) of the Crimes Code for a “person [to] engage[] in sexual intercourse with a complainant under the age of 16 years and that person is 11 or more years older 6 (iii) Involuntary deviate sexual intercourse as defined in [Section 3123 of the Crimes Code,] 18 Pa.C.S. § 3123 (relating to involuntary deviate sexual intercourse).[14] (iv) Sexual assault as defined in [Section 3124.1 of the Crimes Code,] 18 Pa.C.S. § 3124.1 (relating to sexual assault).[15] .... (vi) Aggravated indecent assault as defined in [Section 3125 of the Crimes Code,] 18 Pa.C.S. § 3125 (relating to aggravated indecent assault).[16] than the complainant and the complainant and the person are not married to each other.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3122.1(b).