A.R. v. DHS
[…] slight, of the genitals or anus of a complainant with a part of the person’s body for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures commits aggravated indecent assault if . . . the complainant is less than 16 years of age and the person is [4] or more years older than the complainant and the complainant and the person are not married to each other. 18 Pa.C.S. § 3125(a). 7 (vii) Indecent assault as defined in [Section 3126 of the Crimes Code,] 18 Pa.C.S. § 3126 (relating to indecent assault).[17] .... (xii) Unlawful contact with a minor as defined in [Section 6318 of the Crimes Code,] 18 Pa.C.S. § 6318 (relating to unlawful contact with minor).[18] 17 Section 3126(a) of the Crimes Code states: A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes the complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant and . . . the complainant is less than 16 years of age and the person is [4] or more years older than the complainant and the complainant and the person are not married to each other. 18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(a).