A.R. v. DHS
[…] Forcible compulsion is defined in Section 3101 of the Crimes Code as “[c]ompulsion by use of physical, intellectual, moral, emotional or psychological force, either express or implied.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101. 13 Regarding statutory sexual assault, Section 3122.1(a) of the Crimes Code describes it as a second-degree felony to “engage[] in sexual intercourse with a complainant to whom the person is not married who is under the age of 16 years and that person is . . . [8] years older but less than 11 years older than that complainant.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3122.1(a).