Villanueva v. State
[…] Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded.

. The probation order imposes mentally disordered sex offender ("MDSO”) therapy. Although that term is not mentioned or defined in the statute, we assume that MDSO therapy refers to "a sex offender treatment program with qualified practitioners specifically trained to treat sex offenders,” similar to those that defendants who are placed on probation for certain enumerated sexual offenses are required to participate in as part of sexual offender probation. § 948.30(1), Fla. Stat. (2011). We will refer to this condition as "sex offender therapy.”

. The statutory scheme specifies certain mandatory probation conditions for those "placed under supervision for violation of chapter 794, s. 800.04, s. 827.071, s. 847.0135(5), ors. 847.0145.” § 948.30(1), Fla. Stat. (2011).

. See, e.g., Peeples v. State, 698 So.2d 910, 911 (Fla. 4th DCA 1997) (revoking probation of defendant convicted of stalking and firearm possession who violated condition that prohibited contacting victim); Jones v.