Villanueva v. State
[…] Stat. (2011) (provide blood or other biological speei-mens); §§ 948.03(l)(f), 948.032, Fla. Stat. (2011) (pay restitution).

Moreover, reading such a restrictive inference into the statute runs contrary to the policy of the probation statutes, which encourage trial judges to exercise broad discretion in tailoring the probation conditions to a defendant’s rehabilitation. The probation statutes mandate certain conditions of probation for certain crimes, but otherwise recognize that trial judges have broad discretion to fashion conditions of probation that promote rehabilitation. See, e.g., § 948.03(2), Fla. Stat. (2011) (“The enumeration of specific kinds of terms and conditions [for probation] shall not prevent the court from adding thereto such other or others as it considers proper.”); § 948.039, Fla. Stat. (2011) (“The court may determine any special terms and conditions of probation.”).