OPINION BY
[…] Jurisdiction relinquished.
. Section 19-2602 of the Philadelphia Code states, in relevant part:
(4) Every person required to procure a license under this Section shall as a condition to the receipt or retention of the license:
(d) refrain from causing or permitting an *708owner or occupier to cause a public or private nuisance, either directly or indirectly, or by permitting third persons or conditions to do so when such nuisances may be minimized or prevented by reasonable measures.
. Section 553 states in pertinent part that "[n]o adjudication shall be valid as to any party unless he shall have been afforded reasonable notice of a hearing and opportunity to be heard.”
. Section 9-103 of the Philadelphia City Code provides, in relevant part:
Enforcement and Appeals.