In re Bruno
[…] See id. at 55, 369 A.2d at 1191 (reflecting that this Court had suspended Judge Franciscus from office because he was indicted on federal charges relating to his judicial duties, but continued to preside over court proceedings). However, as this Court presently recognizes, we can alleviate any such concerns through our general supervisory and administrative powers under Section 10(a) by directing that the judicial officer in question be assigned to duties which do not entail presiding over court proceedings. See Majority Opinion, at 683 n. 26; Pa. Const, art. V, § 10(a) (providing that this Court “shall exercise general supervisory and administrative authority over all the courts and justices of the peace”).