In re Bruno
[…] In re Bruno, 69 A.3d 780, 798 (Pa.Ct.Jud.Disc. 2013).

. The JCB has the constitutional authority to "establish and promulgate its own rules of procedure.” Pa. Const, art. V., § 18(a)(6). I suggest consideration of the issue only to facilitate a more efficient exercise of concurrent authority.

. In considering a potential rule change, strict adherence to the constitutional protections of confidentiality, of course, is required. In that regard, Article V, Section 18(a)(8) provides, in relevant part, as follows:

Complaints filed with the board or initiated by the board shall not be public information. Statements, testimony, documents, records or other information or evidence acquired by the board in the conduct of an investigation shall not be public information.... All proceedings of the board shall be confidential except when the subject of the investigation waives confidentiality....

Pa. Const, art. V, § 18(a)(8). While the matter will have to be examined in detail prior to the promulgation of any new rules, the limited notice to this Court suggested herein does not appear to violate Art.