OPINION BY
[…] (6) Establish an informal mediation program to resolve disputes under this act.
(7) Establish an Internet website with information relating to this act, including information on fees, advisory opinions and decisions and the name and address of all open records officers in this Commonwealth.
(8) Conduct a biannual review of fees charged under this act.
(9) Annually report on its activities and findings to the Governor and the General Assembly. The report shall be posted and maintained on the Internet website established under paragraph (7).
65 P.S. § 67.1310(a).
Under the RTKL, an OOR appeals officer is required to "[rjeview all information filed relating to the request.” Section 1102(a)(2) of the RTKL, 65 P.S, § 67.1102(a)(2). The appeals officer "may hold a hearing” and "may admit into evidence testimony ... and documents that the appeals officer believes to be reasonably probative and relevant to an issue in dispute.” Id. In addition, the OOR can "adopt procedures relating to appeals.” Section 1102(b)(2) of the RTKL, 65 P.S. § 67.1102(b)(2). To date, the OOR has not done so, and "[i]n the absence of a regulation, policy or procedure governing appeals ... the appeals officer shall rule on procedural matters on the basis of justice, fairness and the expeditious resolution of the dispute.” Section 1102(b)(3) of the RTKL, 65 P.S. § 67.1102(b)(3). Finally, an appeals officer must issue a final determination on the matter within 30 days and provide a written explanation of the reason for the decision. Section 1101(b)(1), (3) of the RTKL, 65 P.S. § 67.1101(b)(1), (3).