Opinion of the Court by
[…] Maynes v. Commonwealth, 361 S.W.3d 922, 924 (Ky.2012) (citations omitted). Here, as noted above, KRS 530.064, the first-degree UTM statute, makes it a felony for any person to “knowingly induce[ ], assist[ ], or cause[ ] a minor to engage in ... [illegal sexual activity.” Other statutes, of course, also criminalize sexual activity with minors. KRS 510.060(l)(b), the third-degree rape statute, makes it a Class D felony for a person at least twenty-one years old to “engage[] in sexual intercourse with another person less than sixteen (16) years old.” KRS 510.130, the third-degree sexual abuse statute, among other things, makes it a Class B misdemeanor for a person at least eighteen years old to “subject[ ] another person to sexual contact without the latter’s consent,” including instances where the other person’s lack of consent “was due