Jacob Doyle Corman, III, individually and as a parent of two minor school children v. Acting Secretary of the Pennsylvania Department of Health
[…] C.S. §701 (“It shall be the duty of the [Bureau], subject to the policy supervision and direction of the [Joint Committee], to compile, edit and supplement . . . an official legal codification, to be divided into titles of convenient size and scope, and to be known as the ‘Pennsylvania Code.’”); Section 722(d) of the Commonwealth Documents Law, 45 Pa. C.S. §722(d) (“If an agency and the [B]ureau disagree concerning the form or format of a document required or authorized to be deposited with the [B]ureau, the agency may refer the matter to the [Joint Committee], which shall resolve the conflict pursuant to the standards and procedures provided by [S]ection 723(a) (relating to processing of deposited documents).”); 1 Pa.