2021 WI 89
[…] and serve on the prosecutor and any other party a notice of
appeal from the judgment of conviction and sentence or final
adjudication and, if necessary, from the order of the circuit
court on the motion for postconviction or postdisposition relief
within 20 days of the entry of the order on the postconviction
or postdisposition motion.").
15
No. 2019AP1479
determination on "an initial permit, license, right, privilege,
or authority, except an alcohol beverage license" is reviewable
under ch. 68 of the Wisconsin Statutes. Wis. Stat. § 68.02(1).
In Wis. Stat. § 68.13(1) the legislature provides that "[a]ny
party to a proceeding resulting in a final determination may
seek review thereof by certiorari within 30 days of receipt of
the final determination" (emphasis added).
¶38 Similarly, Wis. Stat. § 62.23(7)(e)10. specifies that
certiorari review of a decision of a city zoning board of
appeals is open to "[a]ny person or persons, jointly or
severally aggrieved by any decision of the board of appeals, or