In re Doe
[…] Bypass Paren. Not. & Cons. Chap. 33 Fam. Code 1.1 (West, Westlaw through 2015 R.S,) (stating that, the judicial-bypass rules govern Judicial Bypass Proceedings and that other procedural rules also apply to Judicial Bypass Proceedings unless they are inconsistent with the Rules or Chapter 33 of the Texas Family Code).

. Unless otherwise stated, a reference in this opinion to a “Rule” or to the “Rules” is to the current version of the Rules for a Judicial Bypass of Parental Notice and. Consent under Chapter 33 of the Family Code.

. Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 33.004(a) (West, Westlaw through 2015 R.S.).

. Compare id. (“A minor whose application under Section 33.003 is denied may appeal to the court of appeals having jurisdiction over civil matters in the county in which the application was filed.”), with Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem Code § 51.014(a)(6) (West, Westlaw through 2015 R.S.) (allowing interlocutory appeal from certain orders denying a sum-maty-judgment motion but limiting the appellate court’s jurisdiction to certain parts of such orders).

. See Tex.