OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] "(a) The offenses as defined have substantially different elements and the acts establishing one offense are in the main clearly distinguishable from those establishing the other; or
"(b) Each of the offenses as defined contains an element which is not an element of the other, and the statutory provisions defining such offenses are designed to prevent very different kinds of harm or evil; or
* ** *
"(g) The present prosecution is for a consummated result offense, as defined in subdivision three of section 20.10, which occurred in this state and the offense was the result of a conspiracy, facilitation or solicitation prosecuted in another state.”
. CPL 20.10 (3) defines a result offense as follows: "[w]hen a specific consequence * * * is an element of an offense, the occurrence of such consequence constitutes the 'result’ of such offense. An offense of which a result is an element is a 'result offense.’ ”