The text of subdivisions (b) through (f) of section 15908.02 is nearly identical to that employed in section 17351. (See Cal. Code com., 24B West’s Ann. Corp. Code (2011 supp.) foil. § 15908.02, pp. 101-102.) Section 17351 provides members of a limited liability company with the statutory right to buy out other members who seek judicial dissolution of the company.
Section 15908.02’s reference to “any member” does not affect our analysis.
As we noted in footnote 7, ante, the language of subdivision (b) of section 17351 is nearly identical to that employed in section 15908.02. Subdivision (b)(3) of section 17351 provides: “The court shall appoint three disinterested appraisers to appraise the fair market value of the membership interests owned by the moving parties, and shall make an order referring the matter to the appraisers so appointed for the purpose of ascertaining that value. The order shall prescribe the time and manner of producing evidence, if evidence is required. The award of the appraisers or a majority of them, when confirmed by the court, shall be final and conclusive upon all parties. The court shall enter a decree that shall provide in the alternative for winding up and dissolution of the limited liability company unless payment is made for the membership interests within the time specified by the decree. If the purchasing parties do not make payment for the membership interests within the time specified, judgment shall be entered against them and the surety or sureties on the bond for the amount of the expenses, including attorneys’ fees, of the moving parties. Any member aggrieved by the action of the court may appeal therefrom.” (Italics added.)
Management does not dispute that the granting of an anti-SLAPP motion is appealable under Code of Civil Procedure section 425.16, subdivision (i), which provides that “[a]n order granting or denying a special motion to strike shall be appealable under Section 904.1.”
For example, subdivision (d) of section 15908.02 retains the language of section 17351 authorizing any aggrieved “member” to appeal—even though limited partnerships do not have members. Subdivision (c)(3) of section 15908.02 refers to itself when authorizing recovery of expenses “if the expenses are recoverable under paragraph (3).” Section 15908.02, subdivision (c)’s reference to “a proceeding initiated in the superior court of the proper county by the *635purchasing parties” appears to be an artifact from section 2000, which addressed both voluntary (nonjudicial) dissolutions and involuntary (judicial) dissolutions.