Panakosta timely filed a notice of appeal from the order denying its petition for buyout and from the order granting the anti-SLAPP motion and awarding fees and costs to Management as the prevailing party.
DISCUSSION
I
Whether a Denial of Buyout Under Section 15908.02 Is Appealable
Management contends the trial court’s denial of Panakosta’s petition for buyout under section 15908.02 is nonappealable. We disagree.
Subdivision (d) of section 15908.02 provides that “[a]ny member aggrieved by the action of the court may appeal therefrom.” Even though it appears this language contains a drafting error in referring to “member” when limited partnerships only have “partners,”7 subdivision (d) nonetheless expressly confers a statutory right to appeal from an action of the court on a request for buyout of interests by partners who seek