Designating an Acting Director of the Federal Housing Finance Agency
[…] See S. Rep. No. 105-250, at 16−17. That list included, for example, 15 U.S.C. § 633(b)(1), which concerns the Administrator of the Small Business Administration and provides that “[t]he Deputy Administrator shall be Acting Administra- tor . . . during the absence or disability of the Administrator or in the event of a vacancy in the office of the Administrator.” See S. Rep.