Section 11 of the Domestic Relations Law provides: “No marriage shall be valid unless solemnized by either:
[…] “ 5. [.solemnization in the case where either party is under the age of twenty-one years]
“ 6. [solemnization by a public officer outside his territorial jurisdiction]
‘ ‘ 7. The term ‘ clergyman ’ or ‘ minister ’ when used in this article, shall include those defined in section two of the religious corporations law.”
The Religious Corporations Law, while making provision for the incorporation of churches and recognizing the traditional denominations, also indicates' acceptance of unincorporated churches and of any group joining for religious worship in any form.
Section 2 of the Religious Corporations Law defines an “ unincorporated church” as a “congregation, society, or other assemblage of persons who are accustomed to statedly meet for divine worship or other religious observances, without having been incorporated for that purpose.” It defines the term “ clergyman ” or “ minister ” as including “ a duly authorized pastor, rector, priest, rabbi, and a person having authority from, or in accordance with, the rules and regulations of the governing ecclesiastical body of the denomination or order, if *102any, to which the