J-A28026-21
[…] reasonable due to the emergency nature of the situation, safety considerations and circumstances of the family.
42 Pa.C.S.A $ 6332(a).
6
mzr s=rt)
to determine whether his...shelter care is required under section 6325 (elating to
detention of child), whether to allow the child to remain in the home would be contrary to
the welfare of the child and, if the child is alleged to be delinquent, whether probable
cause exists that the child has committed a delinquent act.
42 Pa.C.S. $ 6332(a). Section 6332(a) further provides that "[p]rior to the commencement of the
[informal] hearing the court or master shall inform the parties of their right to counsel and to
appointed counsel if they are needy persons ..." 42 Pa.C.S. $ 6332(a). Additionally, the Official
Comment of Rule of Juvenile Court Procedure No, 1151(E) provides that, in a dependency
matter, "the court is to inform all parties of the right to counsel if they appear at a hearing without
counsel.