Filed 5/2/22
[…] pension obligation debt service, unemployment payments, or other
obligations conferred through a collective bargaining agreement”];
§ 34172, subd. (a)(2) [community may create new agency if “the
successor entity has paid off all of the former agency’s enforceable
obligations”]; § 34173, subd. (h)(1) [a city may loan funds to
successor agency “to pay approved enforceable obligations”];
§ 34174, subd. (a) [Dissolution Law shall not be construed as
causing “an event of default under any of the documents governing
the enforceable obligations”]; § 34177, subd. (a) [successor
agencies shall “[c]ontinue to make payments due for enforceable
obligations”]; § 34177.3, subd. (b) [“successor agencies may create
enforceable obligations to conduct the work of winding down the
redevelopment agency, including hiring staff, acquiring necessary
professional administrative services and legal counsel, and
procuring insurance”]; § 34179.5, subd. (b)(2) [enforceable
obligations including “contracts detailing specific work to be
performed” and “indebtedness obligations”]; id., subd. (c)(5)(D)
[successor agency’s list of all approved enforceable obligations shall