[Cite as R.G. v. N.G., 2022-Ohio-1886.]
[…] section 3119.22 of the Revised Code for the reason set forth in division (C)
Licking County, Case No. 2021 CA 00093 10
of section 3119.23 of the Revised Code. This deviation is in addition to any
adjustments provided under division (A) of section 3119.051 of the Revised
Code.
(B) If court-ordered parenting time is equal to or exceeds one
hundred forty-seven overnights per year, and the court does not grant a
deviation under division (A) of this section, it shall specify in the order the
facts that are the basis for the court's decision.
{¶ 24} R.C. 3119.051(A) states:
Except as otherwise provided in this section, a court or child support
enforcement agency calculating the amount to be paid under a child support
order shall reduce by ten per cent the amount of the annual individual
support obligation for the parent or parents when a court has issued or is
issuing a court-ordered parenting time order that equals or exceeds ninety
overnights per year. This reduction may be in addition to the other
deviations and reductions.
{¶ 25} In Getreu I, this court found the following at ¶ 55:
Based upon the lack of discussion of the factors and/or extraordinary
circumstances in the judgment entry and the statement by the trial court at
the hearing that an obligor who has more than 147 overnights is given a