Opinion of the Court by
[…] [§ 651C-5] Transfers fraudulent as to present creditors, (a) A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor becomes insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.
HRS § 651C-7(a) (1993 Repl.) sets forth remedies available in a HUFTA action, including:
[§ 651C-7] Remedies of creditors, (a) In any action for relief against a transfer or obligation under this chapter, a creditor, subject to the limitations provided in section 651C-8, may obtain:
(1) Avoidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor’s claim;
[[Image here]]
(3) Subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable civil rules of procedure:
(A) An injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property;
(C) Any other relief the circumstances may require.
(emphasis added).
. Valvanis relied primarily on the ruling in Sports Shinko. See Valvanis, 529 F.Supp.2d 1206.
. In S. Utsunomiya, plaintiff S. Utsunomiya Enterprises, Inc.