Angel L. Torres, Jr. v. Lori Torres
[…] Accordingly, options for seeking relief from such a judgment are limited. OCGA § 9-11-60 (f).4 We conclude that no such option was invoked successfully in this case. As an initial matter, the wife’s request to “clarify” and the trial court’s subsequent order do not clearly state upon what authority they, respectively, pursued or issued the “clarification.” Here, the wife did not seek to set aside the final judgment pursuant to OCGA § 9-11-60 (d) (motion to set aside).5 However, the 4 Under OCGA § 9-11-60 (f), “[a] judgment void because of lack of jurisdiction of the person or subject matter may be attacked at any time. Motions for new trial must be brought within the time prescribed by law. In all other instances, all motions to set aside judgments shall be brought within three years from entry of the judgment complained of.” However, clerical mistakes in judgments, orders, or other parts of the record and errors therein arising from oversight or omission may be corrected by the court at any time . . . .” OCGA § 9-11-60 (g). 5 OCGA § 9-11-60 (d) provides that a judgment may be set aside based on “(1) [l]ack of