In the Int. of: N.M.M., Appeal of: K.M.K.
[…] In the Interest of C.S., 761 A.2d 1197, 1201 (Pa.Super. 2000) (en banc) (quotation marks and quotation omitted). - 11 - J-S19031-22 knowingly, or recklessly doing” one of many acts, including causing bodily injury8 to a child through any recent act or failure to act.9 See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 6303(b.1) (defining “child abuse”). Recently, in In the Interest of C.B., 264 A.3d 761 (Pa.Super. 2021) (en banc), this Court relevantly set forth the following: Section 6381 of the CPSL, which governs evidence in court proceedings, states that “[i]n addition to the rules of evidence…relating to juvenile matters, the rules of evidence in this section shall govern in child abuse proceedings in court[.]” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 6381(a).