ORS 419B.340 provides, in part:
[…] Mother’s contention is unpreserved. She asserts, however, that, under the circumstances, she did not have to preserve the error. In the alternative, she asks that we exercise our discretion to review it as plain error. We conclude that mother was required to preserve the alleged error, and we decline to exercise our discretion to review it as plain error.
ORS 419B.340 provides, in part:
“(1) If the court awards custody to the Department of Human Services, the court shall include in the disposition order a determination whether the department has made reasonable efforts *** to prevent or eliminate the need for removal of the ward from the home.