454 F3d at 948 (emphases in Rosenthal).
ORS 135.753(2) provides:
“An order for the dismissal of a charge or action, as provided in ORS 135.703 to 135.709 and 135.745 to 135.757, is a bar to another prosecution for *412the same crime if the crime is a Class B or C misdemeanor; but it is not a bar if the crime charged is a Class A misdemeanor or a felony.”
Defendant was charged with committing four felonies related to the seized marijuana. ORS 475.856; ORS 475.860; ORS 475.864.
ORS 133.623(1) provides that “[t]he provisions of subsections (2), (3) and (4) of this section apply to all cases of seizure, except for a seizure made under a search warrant(Emphasis added.)
ORS 133.633(1) addresses who may move for return of things seized and provides, in part:
“(a) An individual from whose person, property or premises things have been seized may move the appropriate court to return things seized to the person or premises from which they were seized.