Defendant subsequently filed a motion for return of the remainder of the usable seized marijuana to himself, his wife, and three cardholders for whom he had grown the marijuana. That motion invoked ORS 133.643(3) and (4), which provide:
“A motion for the return or restoration of things seized shall be based on the ground that the movant has a valid claim to rightful possession thereof, because:
“(3) The movant, by license or otherwise, is lawfully entitled to possess things otherwise subject to seizure under ORS 133.525 to 133.703;
“(4) Although the things seized were subject to seizure under ORS 133.525 to 133.703, the movant is or will be entitled to their return or restoration upon the court’s determination that they are no longer needed for evidentiary purposes [.]”