Claimant requested an evidentiary hearing and argued to the ALJ that the “firefighters’ presumption” under ORS 656.802(4), which presumes that the cause of the condition or impairment is related to the firefighter’s employment, applied. In denying compensation, the ALJ determined that claimant’s heart attack was caused or worsened by mental stress associated with the embezzlement and treated the claim as a mental disorder claim. See ORS 656.802(l)(b) (“‘[M]ental disorder’ includes any physical disorder caused or worsened by mental stress.”). The ALJ concluded that the firefighters’ presumption does not apply to claims for a mental disorder and, instead, applied the heightened compensability standard for mental disorders set forth in ORS 656.802(3).