ORDER AND OPINION GRANTING IN PART AND DENYING IN PART DEFENDANTS’ MOTION FOR JUDGMENT ON THE PLEADINGS
[…] . Some, but not all, of the Vincent plaintiffs had been reincarcerated after violating administratively added PRS conditions. See Vincent, 718 F.3d at 161.
.The Court of Appeals did not address the allegations against the other defendants because the appellants had failed to preserve their claims against them on appeal. See Vincent, 718 F.3d at 174-75.
. The Supreme Court recently denied the defendant’s petition for a writ of certiorari. See Annucci v. Vincent, - U.S. -, 135 S.Ct. 948, 190 L.Ed.2d 830 (2015).
. New York Correction Law § 601-d itself , alludes to other statutory vehicles for resen-tencing. See N.Y. Correction Law § 601 — d(5) ("The court shall promptly notify the agency that referred a designated person whenever it (a) resentences the defendant to a sentence that includes a term of post-release supervision; or (b) determines that it will not resen-tence the defendant under this section or otherwise.”) (emphasis added).
. The Court provided Defendants with a sufficient opportunity to identify all DOCS and Parole personnel who were the decision makers with respect to Hassell's administratively-added PRS term and resentencing. No different names were provided.