dissenting:
[…] Service connection for any disability or death granted or continued under title 38 U.S.C., which has been in effect for 10 or more years will not be severed except upon a showing that the original grant was based on fraud or it is clearly shown from military records that the *412person concerned did not have the requisite service or character of discharge.
38 C.F.R. § 3.957 (1996); see 38 U.S.C. § 1159 (service-connection award in effect for 10 years cannot be severed "except upon a showing that the original grant of service connection was based on fraud or it is clearly shown from military records that the person concerned did not have the requisite service or character of discharge").
. A BVA decision as to "obvious error” is not a matter that this Court may review. See Chisem v.