Slip Op. 11 - 155
[…] between administrative and revocation reviews is, again,
illusory. Def.’s Resp. Br. 10–11. According to Commerce, “[a]
review under the regulation means an administrative review under
19 U.S.C. § 1675(a),” id. at 10; therefore, the regulatory
provisions under 19 C.F.R. § 351.222 are only applicable when a
respondent is selected for review under 19 U.S.C. § 1677f-
1(c)(2). As Commerce stated in the Preliminary Results,
“[n]othing in the regulation requires the Department to conduct
an individual examination and verification when the Department
has limited its review, under [19 U.S.C. § 1677f-1(c)(2)].”
Preliminary Results, 74 Fed. Reg. at 10,012; see also I & D Mem.
Cmt. 16 at 61.18
17
See 19 C.F.R. § 351.222(f)(1) (“Upon receipt of a timely
request for revocation or termination under paragraph (e) of this
section, [Commerce] will consider the request as including a
request for an administrative review and will initiate and
conduct a review under § 351.213.”).
18
In making its case before Commerce Fish One also relied
on 19 C.F.R. § 351.222(b)(2), which provides that
[i]n determining whether to revoke an antidumping duty
order, in part, . . . [Commerce] will consider: (A)
Whether one or more exporters or producers covered by