Slip Op. 11 - 155
[…] Commerce found Fish One ineligible for revocation because it
was not chosen as a mandatory respondent.8 Id. According to
6
Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from the Socialist Republic of
Vietnam and the People’s Republic of China, 73 Fed. Reg. 18,739
(Dep’t Commerce Apr. 7, 2008) (notice of initiation of
administrative reviews of antidumping duty orders)(“Notice of
Initiation”).
Commerce did not publish with the Notice of Initiation a
“Request for Revocation of Order (in part)” in response to Fish
One’s request for revocation. Mem. of Pl. Supp. Mot. J. Agency R.
5, ECF No. 59-2 (“Pl.’s Br.”); see 19 C.F.R. § 351.222(f)(2)(i)
(“[Commerce] will publish with the notice of initiation under
§ 351.221(b)(1), notice of “Request for Revocation of Order (in
part) . . . .”).
7
Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from the Socialist
Republic of Vietnam, 74 Fed. Reg. 10,009 (Dep’t Commerce Mar. 9,
2009) (preliminary results, preliminary partial rescission and
request for revocation, in part, of the third administrative