¶ 52. The sole issue before the court is whether "for the commercial use of forest products" means that the primary busi
[…] He and I conclude that competing reasonable inferences can be drawn on the question of whether Wood-Land's primary business activity is logging or whether it is the clearing of land with timbering as an ancillary activity. Like Judge Nettesheim, I would remand the cause to the circuit court for trial on that question.
¶ 50. Wisconsin Stat. § 70.111 provides a conglomeration of numerous tax exemptions. The statute does not set forth a seamless web of tax exemptions.1 The exemptions do not divulge a pattern or theme. Subsection (20) of § 70.111 provides a personal property tax exemption for "[a] 11 equipment used to cut trees, to *175transport trees in logging areas or to clear land of trees for the commercial use of forest products."2
¶ 51. The statutory language to be interpreted in the present case is the phrase "for the commercial use of forest products."