Accordingly, we reverse the court of appeals and remand to the circuit court to determine what equipment is entitled to a tax exemption under the statutory provision.
By the Court. — The decision of the court of appeals is reversed and the cause is remanded.
Village of Lannon v. Wood-Land Contractors, Inc., 2003 WI App 7, 259 Wis. 2d 879, 659 N.W.2d 95 (affirming a decision of the circuit court for Waukesha County, J. Mac Davis, Judge).
All references are to the 1999-2000 version of the Wisconsin Statutes unless otherwise noted.
Wisconsin Stat. §70.111(14) entitled "MILKHOUSE EQUIPMENT" provides, "Milkhouse equipment used by a *167farmer ...." Wisconsin Stat. § 70.111(24) entitled "MOTION PICTURE THEATER EQUIPMENT" provides, "Projection equipment, sound systems and projection screens that are owned and used by a motion picture theater." Wisconsin Stat. §70.111(25) entitled "DIGITAL BROADCASTING EQUIPMENT" provides, "Digital broadcasting equipment owned and used by a radio station or a television station ...."