Finally, the Legislature could have added a broader residual clause to the statute, something it has done in a number of other statutes.3 See, e.g., Minn. Stat. § 617.247, subd. 9 (2016) (stating that a person convicted of possession of a pornographic work involving minors will be placed on conditional release for 10 years if that person “has previously been convicted of a violation of this section, [a list of other sections], or any similar statute of the United States, this state, or any state” (emphasis added)). Notably, Minn. Stat. § 169A.03, subd. 20, contains a residual clause, which provides that the list of qualifying offenses includes “an ordinance from this state, or a statute or ordinance from another state, in conformity with any provision listed in clause (1), (2), (3), or (4).” But the residual clause, which includes ordinances of “this state” and statutes and ordinances “from another state,” says nothing about similar statutes of this state that are “in conformity with” the listed offenses.