Town of Sturbridge Board of Health v. O'Leary
[…] Id. at 5-6. See also Andover v. Energy Facilities Siting Bd., 435 Mass. 377, 378 n.3 (2001) (interveners granted full party status in administrative proceeding had standing to seek judicial review under statute analogous to G.L.c. 30A). Compare Robinson v. Dep’t of Pub. Utilities, 416 Mass. 668, 668-69 (1993) (affirming denial of “aggrieved party status” to appeal where plaintiff was not a full party to underlying administrative proceeding).

General Laws chapter 111, section 150A, provides that “[a]ny person aggrieved by the action of the department in granting or refusing to grant such permit, may appeal said decision pursuant to the provisions of section fourteen of chapter thirty A.” G.L.c.