Reyek v. Albence
[…] A writ of mandamus is not an appropriate vehicle for this relief. In light of these considerations, the Court is not persuaded of the need to resolve the Petition for Mandamus or Respondent’s motion to dismiss on an expedited timeline. Accordingly, in the exercise of the Court’s discretion, Petitioner’s Motion to Expedite is DENIED. IT IS SO ORDERED. NEP:tls oc: Prothonotary cc: Terri Michelle Reylek, Pro Se – Via U.S.P.S. Mail Nicholas D. Picollelli, Jr., Esquire – Via File & ServeXpress 14 See 29 Del. C. § 10005(d) (“Remedies permitted by this section include an injunction, a declaratory judgment, writ of mandamus and/or other appropriate relief.”). 4