Todd Lynn Lewis v. Commonwealth of Virginia
[…] It appears that only West Virginia similarly mirrors the federal framework for distribution offenses. See W. Va. Code Ann. § 60A-4-414(b) (West 2022) (“fifty grams or more of methamphetamine or five hundred grams of a substance or material containing a measurable amount of methamphetamine”); see also Okla. Stat.