In re J.R.
[…] However, when for care and treatment under this act, and that it would be in the best interests of the person to be detained until the trial upon the petition.”); Iowa Code § 229.12(1) (West, effective July 1, 2018) (“At the hospitalization hearing, evidence in support of the contentions made in the application shall be presented by the county attorney.”); N.J. Stat.