United States v. Key
[…] United States, 552 U.S. at 51, 128 S.Ct. at 597 (2007) ( "if the sentence is outside the Guidelines range, the court may not apply a presumption of unreasonableness.").

. A good argument can be made that because the defendant never challenged application of the Texas Intoxication Manslaughter statute in the district court or this court, any error was waived and foreclosed from appellate review. Little v. Liquid Air Corp., 37 F.3d 1069, 1071 n. 1 (5th Cir.1994) (en banc); United States v. Thibodeaux, 211 F.3d 910, 912 (5th Cir.2000). In any event, the ACA issue yields Key no relief.

. Subsection (b) of § 13 states:

(1) Subject to paragraph (2) ..., that which may or shall be imposed through judicial or *480administrative action under the law of a [State] for a conviction for operating a motor vehicle under the influence of a drug or alcohol, shall be considered to be a punishment provided by that law. Any limitation on the right or privilege to operate a motor vehicle imposed under this subsection shall apply only to the special maritime and territorial jurisdiction of the United States.

(2)

(A) In addition to any term of imprisonment provided for operating a motor vehicle under the influence of a drug or alcohol imposed under the law of a [State], the punishment for such an offense under this section shall include an additional term of imprisonment of not more than 1 year, or if serious bodily injury of a minor is caused, not more than 5 years, or if death of a minor is caused, not more than 10 years, and an additional fine under this title, or both, if—
(i) a minor (other than the offender) was present in the motor vehicle when the offense was committed; and (ii) the law of the [State] in which the offense occurred does not provide an additional term of imprisonment under the circumstances described in clause (i).

. See, e.g., United States v. Jones, 332 F.3d 1294 (10th Cir.2003); United States v. Kathman, 490 F.3d 520 (6th Cir.2007); United States v. Wipf, 397 F.3d 632 (8th Cir.2005); United States v. Pettigrew, 468 F.3d 626 (10th Cir.2006); United States v.