Great Wolf Lodge of Traverse City, LLC v. Public Service Commission
[…] MCL 460.558.

TCLP later sued Cherryland for tortious interference with a contract and recovered $275,000. Plaintiff was not a party to that litigation.

In re Application of Cherryland Electric Coop, order of the Public Service Commission, entered July 22, 2004 (Case No. U-13716), p 8.

In re Complaint of Great Wolf Lodge of Traverse City, LLC, Against Cherryland Electric Coop, order of the Public Service Commission, entered May 25, 2006 (Case No. U-14593), p 15.

Great Wolf Lodge of Traverse City, LLC v Pub Serv Comm, 285 Mich App 26; 775 NW2d 597 (2009).

Id. at 40.

MCL 124.3(2) provides that “[a] municipal corporation shall not render electric delivery service for heat, power, or light to customers outside its corporate limits already receiving the service from another utility unless the serving utility consents in writing.”

Great Wolf Lodge of Traverse City, LLC v Pub Serv Comm, 486 Mich 869 (2010).

In re Complaint of Rovas Against SBC Mich, 482 Mich 90, 108; 754 NW2d 259 (2008).