Peyton v. Commonwealth
[…] After hearing the motion, the trial judge stated, “[H]e gets the three year sentence. That’s plain and simple. Same as last time ... I don’t have any different feeling about it.” The trial judge considered the argument and responded that his decision remained the same. Thus, we find no abuse of discretion. For the foregoing reasons, we affirm.

Affirmed.

. Code§ 19.2-316.2(A) provides:

A defendant who otherwise would have been sentenced to incarceration for a nonviolent felony as defined in § 19.2-316.1 or who has been previously incarcerated for a nonviolent felony as defined in § 19.2-316.1 but otherwise meets the following criteria and (i) who is determined by the court to need more security or supervision than provided by the diversion center incarceration program under § 53.1-67.7, (ii) whose age or physical condition disqualifies him from the Boot Camp Incarceration Program under