with whom WATT, Justice, joins, dissenting:
[…] IX, § 21 has been altered by the APA, in Public Service Company of Oklahoma v. Oklahoma Corporation Commission, No. 81,518, a pending appeal. This Court’s order directing the OCC to comply with Art. IX, § 21 and determine "whether a bond is required in this particular circumstance and to fix the amount of the bond, if appropriate” in the PSO case has no precedential value herein. Accordingly, were I writing for the majority, I would expressly reject this meritless position taken by SWB.
. See footnote 1, supra., for the pertinent provisions of art. IX, § 21, Okla. Const.
. 1987 Okla. Sess. Laws, ch. 207, § 12, 75 O.S.Supp.1987, § 250.4, which provided, in part:
A. 1. Except as is otherwise specifically provided in this subsection, each agency is required to comply with Article I of the Administrative Procedures Act.
2. The Corporation Commission shall comply with Section 18 of Article 9 of the Oklahoma Constitution. In addition, the Corporation Commission shall comply with the filing and transmittal requirements of Sections 251 and 254, the publication requirements of Section 255 and the provisions of Section 302 of Title 75 of the Oklahoma Statutes.
Effective July 1, 1988, the Corporation Commission shall be required to comply with all provisions of Article I of the Administrative Procedures Act.
B. As specified, the following agencies or classes of agency activities are not required to comply with the provisions of Article II of the Administrative Procedures Act:
4. The Oklahoma Corporation Commission;
. 1987 Okla. Sess.