At the time of the accident, Mr. Perez and Manuel Garcia were the sole owners of International Mini-Plaza, Inc., and were its only full-time employees.
[…] (dissenting). We are asked once again to determine the meaning of a provision of the no-fault insurance act.1 The provision in question, MCL 500.3109(1); MSA 24.13109(1), states:
"Benefits provided or required to be provided under the laws of any state or the federal government shall be subtracted from the personal protection insurance benefits otherwise payable for the injury.”