Guidiville Band of Pomo Indians v. NGV Gaming, Ltd.
[…] Sections 2710(d)(3)(A) and 2710(d)(7) also help illuminate the meaning of Section 81, particularly because both are part and parcel of IGRA, which defines “Indian lands” in much the same manner as Section 81 (see Section 2703(4)(B) (emphasis added), defining “Indian lands” in part as “any lands title to which is held in trust by the United States for the benefit of any Indian tribe.... ”). Section 2710(d)(3)(A) provides: