There are two eases which examine this section. The first case, In re: Estate of Litzky, 296 So.2d 638 (Fla. 3d DCA 1974), is indistinguishable from the case before us. Rose Litzky, a/k/a Rose Zyontz, married Isaac Litzky in an Orthodox Jewish ceremony officiated by an Orthodox Rabbi and the couple was issued a “Ksuba,” a Hebrew marriage certificate, by the Rabbi. Mr. Litzky died five months later and Ms. Litzky filed a notice of election to take dower. The court referenced part of section 741.211, which eliminated common law marriage and states, “nothing contained in this section shall affect any marriage which, though otherwise defective, was entered into by the party asserting such marriage in good faith and substantial compliance with this chapter.” Id. at 639 (emphasis added). The court ruled that the parties were never legally married stating: