Plaintiff sustained
[…] These documents designate plaintiffs coverage as "P”, meaning that allowable expenses were payable on a primary, rather than on a coordinated, basis with respect to benefits provided under another policy or plan.
The record does not disclose what portion of these expenses was paid pursuant to Part A of the Medicare program, or what portion was paid pursuant to Part B of Medicare. At oral argument on January 9, 1980, counsel for plaintiff implied that plaintiff was a Part B Medicare participant.
MCL 500.3148(1); MSA 24.13148(1) provides for reasonable attorney’s fees in a no-fault action "for advising and representing a claimant in an action for personal or property protection insurance benefits which are overdue”.
At the time judgment was entered in the circuit court, O’Donnell was pending decision by this Court. See 404 Mich 524; 273 NW2d 829 (1979).