S.L. Clingan v. Bureau of Driver Licensing
[…] (Id. at 43a.) Her operating privilege was restored on September 25, 2017. (Id. at 42a.) 2 Section 3802(a)(1) of the Vehicle Code provides: “An individual may not drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the individual is rendered incapable of safely driving, operating or being in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle.” 75 Pa.C.S. § 3802(a)(1). 3 Section 3802(c) of the Vehicle Code states: An individual may not drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the alcohol concentration in the individual’s blood or breath is 0.16% or higher within two hours after the individual has driven, operated or been in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle. 75 Pa.C.S. § 3802(c). 2 Licensee was charged on March 26, 2020, with DUI pursuant to Section 3802(b), 75 Pa.C.S. §3802(b).