concurring in part and dissenting in part.
[…] But his culpability for the murder under the principal statute is far different from the question of whether his carrying of the firearm “during the commission of the felony” requires his actual or constructive presence. We must therefore separate the issue of presence for culpability as a principal from the issue of presence for reclassification purposes. Under the principal statute (§ 777.011), a person may be found guilty if he either:
“commits any criminal offense;” or
“aids, abets, counsels, hires, or otherwise procures such offense to be committed.”