dissenting:
[…] Specifically, I refer to two illegal terms in the defendants’ arbitration agreement, which the majority calls the “fee term” and the “statute of limitations term.” This fee term states that Mr. Bodine must pay up to $150 in arbitration costs, any fees and costs the arbitrator apportions to him, as well as the costs associated with mandatory mediation. This fee term directly violates USERRA. See 38 U.S.C. § 4323(h)(1) (“No fees or court costs may be charged or taxed against any. person claiming rights under [USERRA].”). The statute of limitations term sets a six-month limitations period for any claim related to Mr. Bodine’s employment contract.