Gehin v. Wisconsin Group Insurance Board
[…] Accordingly, we reverse the decision of the court of appeals and affirm the order of the circuit court reversing the decision of the Group Insurance Board.

HH

¶ 5. This court reviews the decision of the Group Insurance Board, not the circuit court's order or court *116of appeals' decision.2 We review the decision of the Group Insurance Board to terminate the claimant's benefits pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 40.08(12) (2001-02),3 which provides that decisions of the Wisconsin Group Insurance Board are "reviewable only by an action for certiorari in the circuit court for Dane County."4