FOR THE COURT:
[…] ¶4. The chancery court heard the case on March 2, 2015. The parties appeared, but neither party offered evidence to support its claims and/or defenses. In its order. and opinion,, the chancery court concluded that the redacted information neither fell within any of the statutory exemptions provided by the MPRA, nor was it sufficiently sensitive to be sealed and withheld from the public. It ordered the information be disclosed to the Justice Center.
¶5. During the pendency of this appeal, the Mississippi Legislature enacted into law in 2016 Mississippi Code Section 99-19-51(2) (Supp. 2016) and in 2017 Section 99-19-51(6)(c), (2017 Miss. Laws H.B. 638)3, both of which exempt public bodies from disclosing the “identities of all' members of the execution team, a supplier of lethal injection chemicals, and the identities of those witnesses listed in Section 99-19-55(2) who attend as members of the victim’s or the condemned person’s immediate family ... under the provisions of the Mississippi Public Records Act of 1983.” Miss. Code Ann. § 99-19-51(6). The parties were ordered to supplement their briefs as to what effect a change in the law had on the pending case.4
*932ANALYSIS