I. FACTUAL BACKGROUND AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] Hemp, 359 Wis. 2d *11320, ¶ 23.6 The statute provides a three-part definition of what it means to "successfully complete the sentence" for purposes of earning expungement: "A person has successfully completed the sentence if [1] the person has not been convicted of a subsequent offense and, if on probation, [2] the probation has not been revoked and [3] the probationer has satisfied the conditions of probation." § 973.015(lm)(b) (emphasis added). "If a probationer satisfies these three criteria, he has earned expungement, and is automatically entitled to expungement of the underlying charge." Hemp, 359 Wis. 2d 320, ¶ 23.
¶ 13. We emphasize that, in order to be entitled to expungement, the probationer must meet all three of the statutory criteria, including satisfying "all the conditions of probation."