I. The PRA exempts health care information from disclosure
[…] See, e.g., RCW 70.02.020(1) ("Except as authorized elsewhere in this chapter, a health care provider, an individual who assists a health care provider in the delivery of health care, or an agent and employee of a health care provider may not disclose health care information about a patient to any other person without the patient's written authorization.").
¶ 43 "Health care information" is "any information, whether oral or recorded in any form or medium, that identifies or can readily be associated with the identity of a patient and directly relates to the patient's health care." RCW 70.02.010(16). "Health care" is "any care, service, or procedure provided by a health care provider: (a) To diagnose, treat, or maintain a patient's physical or mental condition; or (b) That affects the structure or any function of the human body." RCW 70.02.010(14).
*206A. SSOSA evaluations contain information that is directly related to a patient's health care.
¶ 44 Here, the majority concludes that there is no health care information in a SSOSA evaluation.