Joseph Michael Marra v. the State of Texas
[…] See TEX. PENAL CODE § 21.02.1 G.M., the complainant, is Marra’s younger half- 1 Section 21.02(b) states: (b) A person commits an offense if: (1) during a period that is 30 or more days in duration, the person commits two or more acts of sexual abuse, regardless of whether the acts of sexual abuse are committed against one or more victims; and sister and testified at trial. L.M., another of Marra’s younger half-sisters,2 also testified at trial, including about alleged extraneous acts of sexual abuse against her by Marra before Marra was seventeen years old.