VANTAGE CANCER CENTERS OF GEORGIA, LLC v. GEORGIA DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY HEALTH (Three Cases)
[…] evidence as a reasonable mind might accept as adequate
      to support such findings, inferences, conclusions, or
      decisions, which such evidentiary standard shall be in
      excess of the ‘any evidence’ standard contained in other
      statutory provisions[.]




      3 The petitions for judicial review were filed in the superior courts of

different counties because OCGA § 31-6-44.1 (a) provides that a party “may
seek judicial review of the final decision in accordance with the method set
forth in Chapter 13 of Title 50” and because OCGA § 50-13-19 (b) provides that
an interested party may file a petition for judicial review in Fulton County or,
if the petitioner is a corporation, “in the superior court of the county where the
petitioner maintains its principal place of doing business in this state[.]”
                                        8
OCGA § 31-6-44.1 (a) (1), (2), (5). Here, Northeast, Vantage, and

RCOG contended, among other things, that the Commissioner

violated the statutory standard of OCGA § 31-6-44 (k) (1) for